James Madison Middle School Bus Routes
School Year 2017-2018

Bus: 11
Route #: MAD01A
7:56 AM MCDOWELL AV NW @ RUTHERFORD AV NW
8:00 AM HARRISON AV NW @ GAINSBORO RD NW
8:02 AM GAINSBORO RD NW @ PATTON AV NW
8:07 AM GILMER AV NW @ 5TH ST NW
8:13 AM GILMER AV NW @ 8TH ST NW
8:18 AM 2ND ST SW @ CAMPBELL AV SW
8:25 AM MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Bus: 17
Route #: MAD11A
7:54 AM 3432 WELLINGTON DR SE
8:00 AM 2700 YELLOW MOUNTAIN RD SE
8:02 AM YELLOW MOUNTAIN RD SE @ NOTTINGHAM RD SE
8:03 AM YELLOW MOUNTAIN RD SE @ WOODCLIFF RD SE
8:05 AM JEFFERSON ST SW @ 24TH ST SW
8:09 AM JEFFERSON ST SW @ 26TH ST SW
8:16 AM 24TH ST SW @ CAROLINA AV SW
8:25 AM MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Bus: 64
Route #: MAD06A
7:55 AM GUILFORD AV SW @ LOFTON RD SW
7:55 AM GUILFORD AV SW @ TILLETT RD SW
7:57 AM BRANDON AV SW @ BLENHEIM RD SW
8:02 AM HUNTERS RD SW @ WILBUR RD SW
8:06 AM 1921 BLENHEIM RD SW
8:07 AM SHERWOOD AV SW @ MT VERNON RD SW
8:14 AM SHERWOOD AV SW @ BRIGHTON RD SW
8:17 AM WINDSOR AV SW @ SUBURBAN AV SW
8:20 AM 1120 Oakwood Dr. SW (Brambleton@Lakewood)
8:22 AM BRAMBLETON AV SW @ PERSINGER RD SW
8:25 AM MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Bus: 72
Route #: MAD07A
8:04 AM WHITMAN ST SE @ RIVERLAND RD SE
8:05 AM RIVERLAND RD SE @ IVY ST SE
8:08 AM WALNUT AV SE @ LAUREL ST SE
8:09 AM WALNUT AV SE @ BELLEVIEW AV SE
8:13 AM 2ND ST SW @ HIGHLAND AV SW
8:14 AM 2ND ST SW @ ELM AV SW
8:14 AM 404 ELM AV SW// Trust Shelter
8:16 AM 407 ELM AV SW
8:18 AM ALBEMARLE AV SW @ 4TH ST SW
8:25 AM MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Bus: 75
Route #: MAD03A
8:04 AM SALEM TPK @ DELTA /// Lower end /2527 DELTA D
8:25 AM MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Bus: 80
Route #: MAD02A
7:55 AM 402///////////// 4TH ST SE/RESCUE MISSION
7:57 AM 601 HIGHLAND AV SE
8:03 AM HIGHLAND AV SE @ 5TH ST SE
8:06 AM ALBEMARLE AV SE @ 6TH ST SE
8:07 AM 641/644 ALBEMARLE AV SE
8:10 AM ELM AV SW @ 2ND ST SW
8:13 AM FRANKLIN RD SW @ WOODS AV SW
8:18 AM LYNN AV SW @ 21ST ST SW
8:21 AM COLONIAL AV SW @ 26TH ST SW
8:25 AM MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Bus: 95
Route #: MAD05A
7:56 AM WINONA AV SW @ MAIN ST SW
7:57 AM MAIN ST SW @ WASENA AV SW
8:00 AM MAIN ST SW @ HAMILTON AV SW
8:02 AM MAIN ST SW @ KERNS AV SW
8:05 AM MAIN ST SW @ WINDSOR AV SW
8:11 AM LITTLE KINGDOM DAY CARE/2719 COLONIAL AV SW
8:12 AM 2840 COLONIAL AV SW
8:15 AM 3531 WINDING WAY RD SW
8:16 AM WINDING WAY RD SW @ FOREST RD SW
8:21 AM 3624/3625 HERITAGE RD SW
8:25 AM MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Bus: 96
Route #: MAD12A
7:44 AM AVENHAM AV SW @ CASSELL LA SW
7:47 AM Avenham AV SW @ Wildwood RD SW
7:48 AM AVENHAM AV SW @ 29TH ST SW
7:49 AM 2802 ROSALIND AV SW
7:51 AM CRYSTAL SPRING AV SW @ 27TH ST SW
7:57 AM 27TH ST SW @ CAROLINA AV SW
7:59 AM 27TH ST SW @ AVENHAM AV SW
8:05 AM STEPHENSON AV SW @ 25TH ST SW
8:11 AM PASLEY AV SW @ COLONIAL AV SW
8:12 AM COLONIAL AV SW @ HARTLAND RD SW
8:15 AM 3554 WRIGHT RD SW
8:16 AM WRIGHT RD SW @ CRESTON AV SW
8:18 AM ROSEWOOD AV SW @ SWEETBRIER AV SW
8:22 AM BRAMBLETON AV SW @ SEWELL LA SW
8:25 AM MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Bus: 102
Route #: MAD10A
7:33 AM ROBERTS RD SW @ BEECHWOOD DR SW
7:35 AM FRANKLIN RD SW @ DUKE OF GLOUCESTER ST SW
7:38 AM FRANKLIN RD SW @ TOWNSIDE RD SW
7:43 AM Summit Way Apts. at mailboxes
7:47 AM South View Mobile Home Park
7:49 AM VAN WINKLE RD SW @ JOPLIN RD SW
7:51 AM SOUTHERN HILLS DR SW @ GRIFFIN RD SW
7:52 AM GRIFFIN RD SW @ SOUTHERN HILLS DR SW
7:53 AM PENARTH RD SW @ LONDONDERRY DR SW
7:55 AM HEATHERTON RD SW @ THREE CHOP LA SW
7:56 AM FRANKLIN RD SW @ WILLOW OAK DR SW
7:58 AM AVENHAM AV SW @ SOMERSET ST SW
8:01 AM SOMERSET ST SW @ PEAKWOOD DR SW
8:04 AM 3332 PEAKWOOD DR SW
8:05 AM PEAKWOOD DR SW @ EXETER ST SW
8:06 AM PEAKWOOD DR SW @ WOODLAND HILLS LA SW
8:06 AM 3468 PEAKWOOD DR SW
8:07 AM 3569 PEAKWOOD DR SW
8:09 AM 3659 PEAKWOOD DR SW
8:10 AM 3666/3665 PEAKWOOD DR SW
8:11 AM 3712 PEAKWOOD DR SW
8:11 AM 3735 PEAKWOOD DR SW
8:13 AM WEST RIDGE RD SW @ WEST RIDGE CIR SW
8:15 AM WEST RIDGE RD SW @ BURNLEIGH RD SW
8:18 AM CASSELL LA SW @ POPLAR DR SW
8:25 AM MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Bus: 106
Route #: MAD08A
7:59 AM 12TH ST NW @ LOUDON AV NW
8:01 AM 11TH ST SW @ RORER AV SW
8:04 AM RORER AV SW @ 13TH ST SW
8:08 AM 19TH ST SW @ PATTERSON AV SW
8:10 AM CHAPMAN AV SW @ 18TH ST SW
8:12 AM CHAPMAN AV SW @ 16TH ST SW
8:14 AM CHAPMAN AV SW @ 14TH ST SW
8:16 AM CHAPMAN AV SW @ 13TH ST SW
8:18 AM 13TH ST SW @ CLEVELAND AV SW
8:25 AM MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Bus: 109
Route #: MAD09A
7:59 AM 302 9TH ST SW
8:02 AM 815 Salem Av///// SALVATION ARMY
8:03 AM 10TH ST SW @ PATTERSON AV SW
8:03 AM 10TH ST SW @ MARSHALL AV SW
8:07 AM FERDINAND AV SW @ DAY AV SW
8:09 AM ELM AV SW @ 8TH ST SW
8:11 AM 601 ELM AV SW
8:12 AM 6TH ST SW @ MOUNTAIN AV SW
8:15 AM 501 ALLISON AV SW
8:16 AM 5TH ST SW @ WOODS AV SW
8:25 AM MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Bus: 118
Route #: MAD04A
8:02 AM SALEM TPK NW @ 31ST ST NW
8:02 AM 31ST ST NW @ MELROSE AV NW
8:04 AM MELROSE AV NW @ 30TH ST NW
8:04 AM 29TH ST SHENANDOAH VILLAGE/799 29th St Nw
8:25 AM MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Bus: 126
Route #: MAD13A
8:05 AM 19TH ST SW @ SALEM AV SW
8:07 AM SALEM AV SW @ 17TH ST SW
8:11 AM SALEM AV SW @ 15TH ST SW
8:25 AM MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL

40 Douglass Avenue NW, Roanoke, VA24012 Phone 540-853-2502