Westside Elementary School Bus Routes
School Year 2017-2018

Bus: 9
Route #: WSIDE08A
6:47 AM LONNA DR NW @ JUNE DR NW
6:50 AM LAURA RD NW @ SLOAN RD NW
6:54 AM 2004 LAURA RD NW
6:54 AM NORTHWOOD DR NW @ MEADOWBROOK RD NW
6:57 AM MEADOWBROOK RD NW @ ELVA RD NW
6:59 AM BILTMORE DR NW @ KINGSTON RD NW
7:01 AM 2427 EMBASSY DR NW
7:01 AM EMBASSY DR NW @ ARCADIA DR NW
7:03 AM COVE RD NW @ LANCELOT LA NW
7:25 AM WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY
Bus: 21
Route #: WSIDE07A
7:00 AM 1414 PETERS CREEK RD NW
7:02 AM PETERS CREEK RD NW @ LONGWOOD AV NW
7:06 AM VAN BUREN ST NW @ TENNESSEE AV NW
7:07 AM VAN BUREN ST NW @ MAINE AV NW
7:09 AM MELROSE AV NW @ 35TH ST NW
7:25 AM WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY
Bus: 22
Route #: WSIDE04A
7:07 AM WESTSIDE BL NW @ WOODLEIGH RD NW
7:08 AM WESTSIDE BL NW @ VAN BUREN ST NW
7:10 AM WESTSIDE BL NW @ MICHIGAN AV NW
7:14 AM WESTSIDE BL NW @ DAKOTA AV NW
7:17 AM WESTSIDE BL NW @ VIRGINIA AV NW
7:20 AM WESTSIDE BL NW @ VERMONT AV NW
7:22 AM WESTSIDE BL NW @ MAINE AV NW
7:25 AM WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY
Bus: 61
Route #: WSIDE06A
6:53 AM Little Champs Daycare
6:54 AM 1143 PILOT ST NW
7:00 AM EDGELAWN AV NW @ GUN CLUB RD NW
7:01 AM 4614 RENFRO BL NW
7:03 AM GUN CLUB RD NW @ MELROSE AV NW
7:03 AM MELROSE AV NW @ GILFORD AV NW
7:04 AM 1115 BARNETT RD NW/Todays Kids Day Care
7:06 AM BARNETT RD NW @ OAK GROVE BL NW
7:07 AM STARLIGHT SHELTER/4448 MELROSE AV NW
7:08 AM TENNESSEE AVE NS@TYREE RD NW BOTTOM
7:10 AM MONROE ST NW @ VERMONT AV NW
7:11 AM MONROE ST NW @ VIRGINIA AV NW
7:12 AM VIRGINIA AV NW @ COMER ST NW
7:13 AM MONROE ST NW @ KENTUCKY AV NW
7:17 AM MONROE ST NW @ WYOMING AV NW
7:22 AM 4002 WYOMING AV NW
7:25 AM WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY
Bus: 81
Route #: WSIDE10A
6:39 AM GUILDHALL AV NW @ FLORIDA AV NW
6:42 AM COVE RD NW @ FRESNO ST NW
6:43 AM FRESNO ST NW @ FLORIDA AV NW
6:48 AM ABBOTT ST NW @ BARNHART ST NW
6:51 AM ABBOTT ST NW @ FLORIDA AV NW
6:56 AM WELLSLEY ST NW @ COVE RD NW
6:59 AM ASPEN ST NW @ FLORIDA AV NW
7:01 AM 1524 ASPEN ST NW
7:04 AM ASPEN ST NW @ AJAX AV NW
7:04 AM 2738 cove rd nw
7:07 AM STAUNTON AV NW @ CRESCENT ST NW
7:10 AM CLIFTON ST NW @ DUDLEY ST NW
7:17 AM ASPEN ST NW @ CLIFTON ST NW
7:25 AM WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY
Bus: 83
Route #: WSIDE09A
6:28 AM MANSFIELD ST NE @ COURTNEY AV NE
6:36 AM 14TH ST NW @ MOORMAN AV NW
6:38 AM MOORMAN AV NW @ 19TH ST NW
6:42 AM LAFAYETTE BL NW @ CLIFTON ST NW
6:57 AM FAIRHOPE RD NW @ HIGH ACRES RD NW
7:00 AM FAIRHOPE RD NW @ HARVEST LA NW
7:05 AM APPLETON AV NW @ BARRINGTON DR NW
7:09 AM HARVEST LA NW @ MICHAEL ST NW
7:12 AM GARSTLAND DR NW @ GUERNSEY LA NW
7:16 AM 4027 GUERNSEY LA NW
7:18 AM 4109 HERSHBERGER RD NW
7:20 AM 4048 Hershberger rd NW
7:23 AM HERSHBERGER RD NW @ GILBERT RD NW
7:25 AM WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY
Bus: 87
Route #: WSIDE02A
6:38 AM PEACH TREE DR NW @ SHOWALTER RD NW
6:42 AM SHOWALTER RD NW @ NORTHWOOD DR NW
6:42 AM SHOWALTER RD NW @ NORTHWOOD DR NW
6:45 AM 1662 SIGMON RD NW
6:46 AM SIGMON RD NW @ NORTHWOOD DR NW
6:49 AM YOUNGWOOD DR NW @ BARNETT RD NW
6:52 AM 1684 BARNETT RD NW
6:58 AM PETERS CREEK RD NW @ NORTH RD NW
7:00 AM APPLETON AV NW @ ANGUS RD NW
7:02 AM ANGUS RD NW @ QUAIL DR NW
7:05 AM AIRVIEW RD NW @ LYNNHOPE DR NW
7:07 AM BROADLAWN RD NW @ GARSTLAND DR NW
7:09 AM COVE RD NW @ RANCH RD NW
7:10 AM COVE RD NW @ DANSBURY DR NW
7:12 AM COVE RD NW @ FAIRHOPE RD NW
7:13 AM 3601/3602 COVE RD NW
7:17 AM LAFAYETTE BL NW @ FLORIDA AV NW
7:25 AM WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY
Bus: 106
Route #: WSIDE01A
7:01 AM COVE RD NW @ FLORIDA AV NW (HIGH ST CHURCH)
7:03 AM COVE RD NW @ MASSACHUSETTS AV NW
7:05 AM COVE RD NW @ DELAWARE AV NW
7:08 AM CARROLL AV NW @ 19TH ST NW
7:09 AM 1814/1816 CARROLL AV NW// One Step further da
7:09 AM 1726 Staunton Av Nw
7:10 AM STAUNTON AV NW @ 19TH ST NW
7:11 AM MERCER AV NW @ 21ST ST NW
7:13 AM HANOVER AV NW @ 21ST ST NW
7:16 AM STAUNTON AV NW @ 23RD ST NW
7:18 AM STAUNTON AV NW @ MARYLAND AV NW
7:20 AM STAUNTON AV NW @ 25TH ST NW
7:25 AM WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY
Bus: 110
Route #: WSIDE05A
7:05 AM 3630 HERSHBERGER RD NW
7:06 AM 3352 HERSHBERGER RD NW
7:07 AM COVE RD NW @ GUILDHALL AV NW
7:08 AM GUILDHALL AV NW @ FOREST PARK BL NW
7:10 AM FOREST PARK BL NW @ KERSHAW RD NW
7:10 AM PITTSFIELD AV NW @ PITTSFIELD CIR NW
7:11 AM 3330 PITTSFIELD CIR NW
7:14 AM FOREST PARK BL NW @ GRAND AV NW
7:16 AM FOREST PARK BL NW @ LOMBARDY AV NW
7:18 AM 2831 OLIVE AV NW
7:20 AM PALM AV NW @ MELROSE AV NW
7:20 AM MELROSE AV NW @ PALMETTO ST NW
7:21 AM MELROSE AV NW @ VICTORIA ST NW
7:21 AM MELROSE AV NW @ OLD COUNTRY CLUB RD NW
7:22 AM MELROSE AV NW @ VIEWMONT ST NW
7:23 AM 3715/3715 MELROSE AV NW
7:23 AM 3719/3719 MELROSE AV NW
7:25 AM WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY


40 Douglass Avenue NW, Roanoke, VA24012 Phone 540-853-2502